Skip to content

Dental practice

City Dental Newcastle

Coach House, 39 Coach Lane, Hazlerigg, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE13 7AS

No longer registered. This location is no longer in the CQC register (deregistered 28 June 2023). The service may have closed, moved, or re-registered under a new provider. The details below are the last we recorded.
CQC overall ratingNot Rated

This rating comes from the Care Quality Commission. View the official CQC record ↗

CQC ratings

This service does not currently have a published CQC rating. This service does not currently have a published CQC rating. Many services — including most dentists — are inspected but not given a 4-point rating.

OverallNot Rated
SafeNot Rated
EffectiveNot Rated
CaringNot Rated
ResponsiveNot Rated
Well-ledNot Rated

Rating history

Every CQC rating City Dental Newcastle has been given, in date order. When a newer inspection is published, it is added here.

No rating history is available for this service yet.

Provider & ownership history

Who is registered to run this service, and how that has changed.

CurrentOperated by City Dental (Dental Prosthetics) Limited · registered since 22 November 2019
28 June 2023Service continued under a new registration · previously City Dental (Dental Prosthetics) Limited

Frequently asked questions

Does City Dental Newcastle have a CQC rating?
City Dental Newcastle does not currently have a published CQC overall rating. Some services are inspected but not given a 4-point rating, and under the new assessment approach a location offering more than one service type can show as Not Rated at location level.
When was City Dental Newcastle last inspected?
We don't have a published CQC inspection report date for City Dental Newcastle in the current data.
Is this the official CQC rating?
Yes — the rating shown comes from the Care Quality Commission's open data. InspectedCare is an independent site and is not affiliated with the CQC. You can view the official record on cqc.org.uk.
Where is City Dental Newcastle?
City Dental Newcastle is in Newcastle upon Tyne, England.
About this information. Ratings reflect the most recent published CQC inspection and may not reflect current conditions. InspectedCare is independent and not affiliated with the CQC or NHS. The authoritative record is at cqc.org.uk. Data © Care Quality Commission, licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Request a correction.